helmet2017 MOVMX Series Points/Results

 

 

Missouri Vintage Motocross Series 2017    
Points Standings    
Printed:10/03/175:54 pm Page 1 of 6
Ultima Ll +50 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 4n Tim Turnbull (9) 456
2. 124 Kevin Clark (5) 180
3. 317 Tom Million (2) 120
4. 36 Randy Bayless (4) 110
5. 974 Jim Rank (1) 32
6. 49k Marty Volmert (1) 26
7. 7d Dude Hollingsworth (1) 24
Ultima Ll +50 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 28 Brett Godfrey (6) 320
2. 40 Chuck Miller (3) 56
3. 11 Lance Lanphier (1) 32
Ultima Ll +50 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 11 Lance Lanphier (4) 280
2. 42 Danny Moroles (4) 178
3. 979 Brad Shellenberger (4) 166
4. 197 Bert Lane (4) 103
5. 89 Gary Hahn (3) 87
6. 60 Paul Reynolds (1) 22
Pit/playbike
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 24 Levi Julien (7) 373
2. 37 Roger Wellman (6) 257
3. 99 Nathan Geisner (2) 80
4. 71 Miles Loneman (1) 40
5. 12 James Weaver (1) 33
6. 16 Hailey Weaver (1) 16
+60 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 15k John Munich (2) 120
2. 247 Greg Garrison (3) 106
3. 26c Mike Cole (2) 80
4. 68 James Severe (2) 76
5. 75p Larry Perkins (2) 74
6. 59 Richard Freund (1) 58
7. 304 Dave Suslee (1) 32
8. 71z Gayland Bennett (1) 32
9. 28 Ambrose Watts (1) 13
10. 36 Terry House (1) 13
Support Class
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 3 Sky High Flaggers (1) 80
+60 Advanced
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 93 Bill Rockley (9) 380
2. 9 Bill Pearcy (8) 360
3. 256 Randy Cox (1) 80
4. 59g Gary Doza (1) 52
5. 44g Lynn Williams (1) 44
6. 82 Randall Carpenter (1) 36
7. 375 John Gott (1) 26
8. 97v Jerry Radeacker (1) 13
+60 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 542 Wayne Marcotte (6) 240
2. 89w Tom Woodard (4) 226
3. 99g Greg Pacini (2) 72
4. 3j Robert Sisco (2) 58
5. 365 Tim Eubanks (1) 40
6. 79 Dan Matt (1) 32
7. 82 Jerry Cooper (1) 32
8. 562 Ben Tyler (1) 32
+70
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 70 Jody Hale (4) 160
2. 111 Alan Jones (1) 32
Classic
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 83p Darrel Sexton (3) 184
2. 69q Tim Hamilton (1) 80
100 Vintageadvanced
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 27r Bruce Capps (1) 40
2. 247 Keith Voss (1) 20
100 Vintage Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 13 Ned Dolph (6) 250
2. 2 Reed Borgfield (1) 80
3. 90 Thom Dawe (1) 72
4. 25 David Magruder (1) 58
5. 27w Gary Capps (1) 40
125 Sportsman Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 37 Roger Wellman (6) 272
2. n84 Nick Crawford (1) 40
125 Sportsman Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 73 Bill Riley (3) 160
2. 99 Nathan Geisner (1) 80
3. 12 Robert Bunting (2) 72
4. 21 Chance Hedgepath (1) 40
5. 667 Dennis Wyatt (1) 32
250 Sportsman Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 59g Gary Doza (1) 80
250 Sportsman Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 31 Randy Hubbard (6) 260
2. 75p Larry Perkins (2) 120
250 Sportsman Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 07 Fred Britain (6) 320
2. 63 Don Britain (5) 200
3. 30 Chris Britain (3) 125
4. 99 Mike Mitchell (2) 47
5. 13 Ned Dolph (1) 44
6. 96 Dakota Smiith (1) 24
500 Sportsman Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 85 Danny Wirt (4) 200
500 Sportsman Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 76k Keith Geisner (2) 80
2. 69q Tim Hamilton (1) 80
3. 304 Dave Suslee (1) 32
500 Sportsman Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 07 Fred Britain (6) 296
2. 30 Chris Britain (3) 141
3. 35 Bryan Hubbard (4) 78
4. 91e Dave Wiebler (1) 36
Historic 125 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 341 Fred Hudgens (4) 160
2. 375 John Gott (1) 20
Historic 125 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 90 Thom Dawe (6) 304
2. 1 Garrick Slaughter (1) 80
Historic 250 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 27k Terry Larson (1) 80
2. 3 Russ Narzinski (1) 40
3. 21 Tom Turnbull (1) 40
Historic 250 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 300 Daniel Vossler (5) 240
Historic 500 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 57 Dennis Eaton (1) 20
2. 96 Russell Smith (1) 20
Historic Four Stroke Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 82 Reo Haynes (5) 200
Historic Four Stroke Intermedi
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 76k Keith Geisner (1) 20
Gp 125 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 41 Jacob Gergen (4) 240
2. 293 Brian Miller (1) 32
Gp 125 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 300 Daniel Vossler (9) 444
2. 272 Craig Kirchner (8) 314
3. 667 Cody Wyatt (6) 259
4. 60j Kyle Sisco (3) 85
5. 1b Gene Bragg (1) 80
6. 28p John Peterson (1) 26
Gp 250 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 82 Reo Haynes (3) 156
2. 7 Dustin Collier (1) 36
Gp 250 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 14 Andrew Homer (9) 422
2. 181 Kenny Edens (5) 256
3. 247 Greg Garrison (6) 163
4. 57 Rodney Barnett (1) 29
5. 84 Kent Taylor (1) 29
Gp 250 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 8s Jeff Carper (7) 360
2. 413 Danny Tennyson (1) 64
3. 181 Kenny Edens (1) 40
4. 97 Mark Coleman (1) 29
5. 420 Curt Vogel (1) 16
Gp 500 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 21 Ron Defonce (6) 301
2. 328 Bill Wood (3) 84
3. 2r John Vazquez (2) 69
4. 7d Dude Hollingsworth (2) 66
5. 94 Micheal Defonce (2) 52
6. 28 Bart Watts (1) 36
Gp 500 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 11 Lee Willingham (1) 80
Pv 100 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 94 Matthew Turnbull (2) 120
2. 2 Reed Borgfield (1) 80
Ultima 125 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 256 Randy Cox (1) 80
2. 17 Randy Shekell (2) 72
3. 111 Martin Skinner (1) 40
4. 124 Kevin Clark (1) 40
5. 724 Danny Moore (1) 32
6. 18 Henrik Svendsen (1) 20
Ultima 125 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 44g Andrew Kennedy (1) 80
Ultima 125 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 37 Michael Munsterman (2) 120
2. 532 David Rathbun (2) 53
3. 81 Chad Shields (2) 48
4. 18y Tabitha Ames (1) 40
5. 11 Lance Lanphier (1) 20
6. 15 Greg Anderson (1) 20
Ultima 250 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 17 Jeff Hocket (1) 80
2. 28 Joe Burke (1) 40
3. 31 Chriis Graber (1) 40
Ultima 250 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 420 Curt Vogel (7) 328
2. 371 Sam Craven (2) 76
3. 902 Jeremy Sammons (1) 64
4. 15k John Munich (1) 40
5. 224 Roman Brown (1) 40
6. 37 Nathan Wellman (1) 32
Ultima 250 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 2 Jordan Vogel (7) 313
2. 667 Cody Wyatt (5) 195
3. 69 Bob Richardson (2) 120
4. 825 Brian Jennewein (2) 109
5. 444 Dennis Rathke (4) 100
6. 82 Vaughn Foreman (2) 60
7. 911 Brian Tabor (1) 40
8. 420 Curt Vogel (1) 32
9. 562 Martin Tyler (1) 26
Ultima 500 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 77 David J. Downey (1) 40
Ultima 500 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 35n Jeremiah Stevens (1) 80
2. 99g Greg Pacini (2) 80
3. 18/ Kyle Ficenec (1) 40
4. 98 Dustin Doherty (1) 40
5. 488 Brad Navmer (1) 32
Ultima Ii 125 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 124 Kevin Clark (8) 292
2. 111 Martin Skinner (1) 40
3. 4n Tim Turnbull (1) 40
4. 4 Frank Burkhardt (1) 36
5. 724 Danny Moore (1) 32
6. 21 Kevin Hahn (1) 32
7. 56 Mark Honeyman (1) 32
8. 10 Jeff Oberkfell (1) 20
9. 7 Jason Hahn (1) 11
Ultima Ii 125 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 474 Chad Uphoff (1) 20
Ultima Ii 125 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 11 Lance Lanphier (4) 236
2. 71 Miles Loneman (1) 80
3. 14d Drew Lippert (2) 80
4. 14u Andy Lippert (3) 71
5. 388 Shawn Seelbrede (2) 68
6. 34 Seth Peterson (1) 64
7. 77 Jake Metcalf (1) 52
8. 15 Greg Anderson (1) 20
Ultima Ii Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 124 Kevin Clark (2) 120
2. 111 Lance Jones (1) 40
3. 291 Bill Graham (1) 40
4. 224 Dennis Burnett (1) 32
Ultima Ii Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 14 Andrew Homer (9) 382
2. 564 Andrew Wehmeir (6) 240
3. 20 Chris Meade (5) 221
4. 774 Ryan Hockett (3) 108
5. 38 Grant Humble (3) 106
6. 41 Jacob Gergen (1) 64
7. 43 Evan Halterman (1) 40
8. 224 Roman Brown (2) 40
9. 317 Maddie Million (2) 36
10. 11 Lance Lanphier (1) 26
Ultima Ii Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 21 Willie Perkins (9) 437
2. 861 Rick Jones (6) 241
3. 176 Steven Laurence (4) 135
4. 388 Shawn Seelbrede (3) 105
5. 11 Lance Lanphier (1) 80
6. 9 Lars Walther (2) 76
7. 69 Kyle Sharp (1) 36
8. 24 Martin Davis (1) 24
9. 541 Jeff Matney (1) 16
Big Bike Open
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 275 Jeremy Theis (5) 261
2. 28 Brett Godfrey (3) 157
3. 974 Jim Rank (3) 128
4. 2 Jordan Vogel (7) 114
5. 444 Dennis Rathke (3) 80
6. 224 Dennis Burnett (1) 72
7. 420 Curt Vogel (2) 63
8. 28 Joe Burke (1) 40
9. 18 Henrik Svendsen (1) 40
10. 341 Fred Hudgens (2) 32
11. 774 Ryan Hockett (1) 29
12. 89 Gary Hahn (2) 16
Trailbike
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 17 Sam Baugh (10) 474
2. 93 Bill Rockley (8) 313
3. 4n Tim Turnbull (1) 80
4. 96 Andrew Derousse (1) 58
5. 40 Chuck Miller (3) 58
6. 97 John Riley (2) 54
7. 69q Tim Hamilton (1) 44
8. 229 Gilbert Werner (1) 38
9. 116 Achilles Karakas (2) 31
10. 21 Tom Turnbull (1) 26
11. 36 Randy Bayless (1) 26
12. 293 Brian Miller (1) 22
13. 98 Dustin Doherty (1) 13
14. 43 James Mattivi (1) 11
15. 76k Keith Geisner (1) 11
16. 272 Craig Kirchner (1) 10
Peewee 4-6
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 245 Mitchell Seelbrede (5) 226
2. 979 Waylon Shellenberger (4) 155
3. 121 Richard Nance (1) 80
4. 99 Tiago Gross (1) 40
5. 9 Kyler Hahn (2) 40
6. 3 Jaydan Rathke (1) 36
7. 34 Elijah Vedenhaupt (1) 32
8. 76 Braylen Garton (1) 31
9. 587 Taylen Coleman (1) 26
Peewee 7-10
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 205 Michael Sharp (9) 403
2. 107 Clayton Sharp (9) 321
3. 64 Matthew Cole (5) 172
4. 288 Amelia Seelbrede (5) 129
5. 528 Kade Dubinick (3) 94
6. 311 Christian Martin (4) 82
7. 51 Travis Obrien (1) 80
8. 71 Ely Gross (1) 40
9. 3 Jaydan Rathke (1) 36
10. 111 Kinson Jones (1) 26
11. 14 Josiah Stamm (1) 20
12. 587 Taylen Coleman (1) 19
Youth 65cc+ Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 64 Matthew Cole (6) 209
2. 15 Reed Valentine (3) 151
3. 727 Jay Cooper (4) 133
4. 979 Jacob Shellenberger (4) 132
5. 271 Talin Smith (2) 120
6. 21 Case Preston (3) 115
7. 22 Grayson Vernon (1) 40
8. 111 Cj Mcwilliam (2) 37
9. 10 Roen Vedenhaupt (1) 32
10. 22 Max Henson (1) 27
11. 68 Lucas Nash (1) 26
12. 7 Judah Vedenhaupt (1) 26
13. 07 James Brotherton (1) 13
14. 107 Clayton Sharp (1) 8
Youth 65cc+ Advanced
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 24 Levi Julien (5) 240
2. 71 Miles Loneman (2) 104
3. 41 Mac Cole (3) 94
4. 68 Lucas Nash (3) 93
5. 823 Gavin Thurman (1) 80
6. 501 Bradley Marshall (1) 80
7. 55 Brody Garner (2) 78
8. 595 Kolten Wohlberg (1) 48
9. 118 Jayden Zumwalt (1) 42
10. 123 Maverick Schnieder (1) 40
11. 212 Jake Moszyk (1) 40
12. 88 Mason Tye (1) 36
13. 1 Stanley Harriman (1) 29
14. 71 Ely Gross (1) 20
Youth Four Stroke
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 94 Matthew Turnbull (6) 276
2. 343 Dalton Rogers (4) 162
3. 311 Drake Dubinick (3) 138
4. 434 Aden Shipman (3) 112
5. 312 Brandon Johnson (1) 72
6. 311x Chance Dubinick (1) 52
7. 41x Josh Brotherton (1) 40
Vintage +40 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. n84 Nick Crawford (1) 20
Vintage +50 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 85 Danny Wirt (5) 200
2. 328 Bill Wood (2) 96
3. 19y Kevin Obrien (1) 80
4. 17r Phil Reed (1) 26
Vintage +50 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 31 Randy Hubbard (5) 240
2. 79 Mike Youngberg (1) 40
3. 629 Jeff Jones (1) 32
Vintage +50 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 63 Don Britain (6) 255
2. 91e Dave Wiebler (5) 223
3. 6x Lloyd Hale (4) 127
4. 73 Bill Riley (2) 116
5. 14u Andy Lippert (3) 75
6. 83p Darrel Sexton (1) 36
Women
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 27 Alexandria Stamm (1) 40
2. 36 Kaitlyn Helm (1) 40
3. 4g Megan Willams (1) 40
4. 28 Alison Watts (1) 20
Pv Open Age Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 37 Brinlee Munsterman (2) 120
Pv Open Age Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 44g Andrew Kennedy (1) 80
2. 15 Adam Munich (1) 32
Pv +40 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 300 Daniel Vossler (10) 469
2. 6 James Chandler (7) 300
3. 197 Chris Vossler (3) 49
4. 43 James Mattivi (2) 37
5. 043 James Hattivi (1) 29
Pv +40 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 224 Dennis Burnett (1) 40
Pv +50 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 272 Craig Kirchner (9) 375
2. 8s Jeff Carper (8) 278
3. 34 Mark Pope (5) 189
4. 444 Dennis Rathke (5) 140
5. 41 Dale Clevenger (6) 137
6. 45 Tom From (5) 111
7. j62 Philip Bush (2) 98
8. 89w Tom Woodard (3) 83
9. 116 Achilles Karakas (2) 71
10. 97 John Riley (2) 53
11. 11 Lance Lanphier (1) 40
12. 181 Kenny Edens (1) 32
13. 420 Curt Vogel (1) 26
14. 73 Bill Riley (1) 24
15. 542 Wayne Marcotte (1) 20
16. 12 Cliff Davis (1) 16
Pv +50 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 420 Curt Vogel (9) 399
2. 181 Kenny Edens (5) 242
3. 21 Tom Turnbull (6) 223
4. 444 Dennis Rathke (3) 112
5. 11 Lee Willingham (1) 62
6. 26c Gary Vernon (1) 40
7. 15k John Munich (1) 40
8. 7 Derek Collier (1) 22
Pv +50 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 38 Jon Defonce (6) 275
2. 974 Jim Rank (5) 198
3. 18 Henrik Svendsen (3) 152
4. 56 Mark Honeyman (5) 150
5. 35n Joey Stevens (1) 80
6. 4n Tim Turnbull (1) 40
7. 31 Chriis Graber (1) 40
8. 341 Fred Hudgens (3) 37
9. 256 Randy Cox (1) 29
Ultima Ii +40 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 6 James Chandler (6) 236
2. 44 Jeremy Valentine (1) 36
3. 17x Tyler Preston (1) 36
4. 632 Dan East (2) 33
5. 18/ Daniel Johannesson (1) 27
6. 18 Chris Melchert (1) 24
Ultima Ii +40 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 33 Shane Zornes (2) 80
Ultima Ii +40 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 317 Tom Million (2) 76
2. 2r John Vazquez (2) 68
3. 291 Bill Graham (1) 40
4. 10 Jeff Oberkfell (1) 20
  www.TracksideSoftware.com  
Copyright © 2006-2009 Premier Entertainment Promotions, Inc. SiteDesignWhiteBg